League team pitching totals -- Eck League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Buckingham Sovereigns 3.9492686216011462.213937156414981508197140
Cleveland Rocks 3.9888725416061434.213406966344001300215116
Niagara Locks 4.0278824516011433.212926936404991516236105
Great Lakes Sphinx 4.15102585616031445.013747146675141436222124
South Carolina Sea Cats 4.1772883816051438.112657276665271628201115
Highland Freedom 4.2183775216031422.113167356655731633190124
Chicago Black Sox 4.29100605216001440.213547576865791344252140
South Philly Gritty 4.3571893416031433.013107486934781565261110
Carolina Saints 4.4374865016001422.214017617005431649190106
Charlotte Mustangs 4.6176843816001446.114258157415921593220113
Kansas Law Dogs 4.7968923116091431.013618087615251363231119
Myrtle Beach Hitmen 5.15591013216001417.11491895811544155526398
Totals 4.3496395754419203117227.2163229064830562721809026781410

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Buckingham Sovereigns2764313451855221 8.6 3.1 12.0 9.3 1.2 3.0
Cleveland Rocks1658222838653310 8.4 2.5 11.3 8.2 1.3 3.3
Niagara Locks19542233576554310 8.1 3.1 11.6 9.5 1.5 3.0
Great Lakes Sphinx2955172756951230 8.6 3.2 12.1 8.9 1.4 2.8
South Carolina Sea Cats2355183160850287 7.9 3.3 11.6 10.2 1.3 3.1
Highland Freedom3247123452229204 8.3 3.6 12.3 10.3 1.2 2.8
Chicago Black Sox1260174079744233 8.5 3.6 12.5 8.4 1.6 2.3
South Philly Gritty1160213956560274 8.2 3.0 11.6 9.8 1.6 3.3
Carolina Saints3560123276494331 8.9 3.4 12.7 10.4 1.2 3.0
Charlotte Mustangs29682338857573310 8.9 3.7 13.0 9.9 1.4 2.7
Kansas Law Dogs1971253665447281 8.6 3.3 12.3 8.6 1.5 2.6
Myrtle Beach Hitmen1460273773869398 9.5 3.5 13.3 9.9 1.7 2.9
Totals2667122474097487466435049 8.5 3.3 12.2 9.5 1.4 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Buckingham Sovereigns .724 1.293972 .3012791 .4472855 .458717.0 4.4 3.97 3.95
Cleveland Rocks .725 1.214016 .2802720 .4542778 .464686.0 4.3 3.87 3.71
Niagara Locks .731 1.253718 .2842794 .4642848 .473702.0 4.4 3.97 3.90
Great Lakes Sphinx .741 1.313947 .2922878 .4662933 .475742.9 4.6 4.16 4.10
South Carolina Sea Cats .697 1.253664 .2902662 .4382717 .447654.3 4.0 3.68 3.66
Highland Freedom .727 1.333661 .3082799 .4592846 .466709.8 4.4 4.04 3.98
Chicago Black Sox .765 1.343962 .2783012 .4863072 .496782.3 4.8 4.40 4.42
South Philly Gritty .745 1.253691 .2842874 .4752934 .485733.4 4.6 4.15 4.03
Carolina Saints .737 1.373745 .3232826 .4572886 .466754.7 4.7 4.30 4.25
Charlotte Mustangs .762 1.393856 .3133009 .4753077 .486809.6 5.0 4.53 4.53
Kansas Law Dogs .747 1.323949 .2862864 .4672935 .478750.5 4.7 4.25 4.27
Myrtle Beach Hitmen .803 1.443828 .3213145 .5033205 .513884.7 5.6 5.06 5.06
Totals .742 1.3146009 .29734374 .46635086 .4768920.7 4.6 4.19 4.15

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Buckingham Sovereigns1601 .006878 .488764 4.821561 .284148.1 .622
Cleveland Rocks1606 .038567 .419772 4.820856 .269137.3 .641
Niagara Locks1601 .006464 .400745 4.723377 .330144.9 .620
Great Lakes Sphinx1603 .019584 .525874 5.528872 .250144.7 .624
South Carolina Sea Cats1605 .031568 .425731 4.6257102 .397145.2 .626
Highland Freedom1603 .0191269 .431713 4.524984 .337148.1 .615
Chicago Black Sox1600 .000872 .450938 5.924161 .253146.6 .613
South Philly Gritty1603 .019467 .419672 4.222065 .295144.6 .624
Carolina Saints1600 .000562 .387674 4.227688 .319148.6 .624
Charlotte Mustangs1600 .000662 .387822 5.1257108 .420154.2 .615
Kansas Law Dogs1609 .056982 .512696 4.318864 .340144.8 .621
Myrtle Beach Hitmen1600 .000558 .363708 4.426692 .346149.2 .621
Totals192031 .01676833 .4349109 4.72898930 .321146.3 .622

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Buckingham Sovereigns10162 .61428 .27710721561 .284160502 3.1159 3.2
Cleveland Rocks8754 .62124 .27610520856 .269160526 3.3154 3.4
Niagara Locks8545 .52933 .3888423377 .330160448 2.8159 2.8
Great Lakes Sphinx9756 .57727 .27810428872 .250160484 3.0157 3.1
South Carolina Sea Cats7738 .49430 .39092257102 .397160535 3.3155 3.5
Highland Freedom7752 .67515 .19510924984 .337160459 2.9157 2.9
Chicago Black Sox7752 .67517 .22112124161 .253160506 3.2160 3.2
South Philly Gritty6434 .53124 .3754822065 .295160403 2.5157 2.6
Carolina Saints8450 .59531 .3699427688 .319160496 3.1160 3.1
Charlotte Mustangs7138 .53526 .36666257108 .420160471 2.9160 2.9
Kansas Law Dogs6731 .46330 .4486218864 .340160416 2.6151 2.8
Myrtle Beach Hitmen7332 .43831 .4258126692 .346160515 3.2160 3.2
Totals960544 .567316 .32910732898930 .32119205761 3.01889 3.0